Department of Theology

First Year Theology

No Name Place
1 Ashok Metha J Sivagangai
2 Bastin Bharathy Sivagangai
3 Biswajit Nayak Ambruj Nayak SMA
4 Chatla Ravindra HFF
5 Emmanuel Antony Quilon
6 Godwin Stephen M Kuzhithurai
7 Jagadeesh Patchala HFF
8 John Paul C HFF
9 John Xavier SMA
10 Joseph Rajendro Nayak SMA
11 Kiran Kumar B HFF
12 Kiran Nallamilli HFF
13 Maria Suvin M Tuticorin
14 Mukthi Raju HFF
15 Philomin Raja S HFF
16 Raja S Madurai
17 Salu Gabriel Trivandrum
18 Shajan Cecin Paulosh S Kottar
19 Sheril Qubert Thanjavur
20 Starvin Cyril shajan  G Kuzhithurai
21 Thadeus Daniel Quilon
22 Thomas Deepak S Madras - Mylapore
23 Twin Lenus L Madurai
24 Wilfred Antony Raj G Chingleput
25 Wilson Kumar GS Chingleput
26 Yesu Babu K SDC
27 Yesu Rathnam HFF

Second Year Theology

No Name Place
1 Abhishek Tete OMI
2 Altas Blintan Pajiv P Kuzhithurai
3 Ansalin Joe J OMI
4 Antony Fernando S Thanjavur
5 Bibin C T Quilon
6 Deepak Antony D S Madras - Mylapore
7 Infant Brabenciyo M JDH
8 Jaya Raj L HGN
9 Jaya Raj Somireddypalle Josephites
10 Jiju Joseph M R MSMT
11 John Bosco J Kottar
12 John Bosco S SDC
13 Joseph George Louis S Madras - Mylapore
14 Katari Kiran Kumar Guntur
15 Kilbin Reegan I Kottar
16 Kingslin H Tuticorin
17 Leenas Malaiappan JDH
18 Mahesh Joseph MSMT
19 Nibin Francis Josephites
20 Prabath Eluvathingal CMI
21 Putta Vijay OMI
22 Ruban A OMI
23 Sachin Son M SDC
24 Sagili Balu Holy Family Fathers
25 Sahaya Michael Antony D JDH
26 Sathish R Madras - Mylapore
27 Sebastian V OMI
28 Semon I Madras - Mylapore
29 Stio Kachappilly CMI
30 Suresh Kumar Alajangi Holy Family Fathers
31 Varun R Madras - Mylapore

Third Year Theology

No Name Place
1 Ajin Jose Kuzhithurai
2 Amuthan J Vellore
3 Anil Merugu SDC
4 Antony Francis Prathap G Tuticorin
5 Bala Raja Rathnam Gali SDC
6 Bijoy K C Trivandrum
7 Christi Paul B R Madras-Mylapore
8 Duru Sundar Stephen Holy Family Fathers
9 Francis Gladwin T Chingleput
10 Gorremuchu Arjuna Rao Holy Family Fathers
11 Jeevan Joseph CMI
12 Joe Nirmal P A Madras-Mylapore
13 Joju James Adampakallel Little Flower Congregation
(CST)
14 Joju Thomas CSJ
15 Julian V Heralds of Good News
16 Kitherimuthu S Thanjavur
17 Kurapati Rajasekhar OMI
18 Maria Anand Raj V Chingleput
19 Maria Aron Dhas I OMI
20 Paniadimai J Kottar
21 Paul Raj A OMI
22 Prameed M A CSJ
23 Raja Pandiyan D Chingleput
24 Ratheesh R Marthandam
25 Rayappadass S Coimbatore
26 Rekvin I Kottar
27 Shijo Raphael CMI
28 Tokuri Bala Swamy Holy Family Fathers
29 Upendra Rao Medepalli Vijayawada
30 Vijeesh P Dennis Sultanpet
31 John Paul Maria Thomas Madras - Mylapore

Fourth Year Theology

No Name Place
1 Alex Sagayaraj P K Madras - Mylapore
2 Antony David Raj A OMI
3 Arockia Wilson S Madras - Mylapore
4 Arokiya Doss C I Madras - Mylapore
5 Arokia Nathan S SDC
6 Benedict Anto S M Marthandam
7 Bosco Yesuraj M SDC
8 BrittoSelvaraj J JDH
9 Fijo C F CMI
10 Francis Xavier A SDC
11 George William S SMA
12 Ilavarasan M OMI
13 Jacob Bernath B Chinglepet
14 Jeevin G George Marthandam
15 Jijo P T CMI
16 John Peter Antony Raj A Chinglepet
17 John Victor A Chinglepet
18 Joynes J Tuticorin
19 Kulandai P SDC
20 Mariya Prem Anbarasan A Madras - Mylapore
21 Nirmal Tirkey OMI
22 Novel Justin M Madras - Mylapore
23 Prasad Pidathala SMA
24 Praveen Raj L SDC
25 Rajesh Kumar M SDC
26 Sasi Renaldo OMI
27 Sebastian T Chinglepet
28 Sumit Tirkey OMI
29 Thamizh Mani P Madras - Mylapore
30 Thokala Suresh Vijayawada
31 VusaRajasekhar Eluru
32 Mifflin Kuzhithurai
33 Soos Antony D CSJ
34 Solomon Raja SDC